You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Malcolm Robinson & Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:08:09)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:14:90)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:11:99)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:01:33)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:07:70)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:02:32)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd / Neilson Kellerman
Crew
#1
STCC
Bradley Ward (stroke), Sam Gillman, Ben Hunt, Daniel Brown, James Smith, Lance Smith, Andre Robinson, Isaac Green + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm Robinson & Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:29:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:45:97)
Crew
#1
STCC
Paddy Kluts (stroke), Sean Leckie, Jordan Farrow, Cole Gillman, Sam Gillman, Thomas Judd, Thomas Parlane, Lance Smith + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Patrick Dowling & Fe McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:36:01)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:43:60)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:20:20)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STCC
Bradley Ward (stroke), Sam Gillman, Ben Hunt, Daniel Brown, James Smith, Andrew Harris, Andre Robinson, Isaac Green + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm Robinson & Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:55:46)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:44:75)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:28:11)
Social