Lane draw: Maadi Cup
This is the lane draw for the 2007 Maadi Cup (as filtered below).
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Craig Ross
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Nick Ross (stroke), Jake Early, Shaun Kirkham, Fraser Armstrong, Aaron Hill, McKenzie Macky, Matthew Kibble, Kira Wetere + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Isaac Holden (stroke), Jason Mills, Andrew Peckham, Andrew Healey, Harley Hanes, Nick Reynolds, Matt Hickford, Tamihana Coxhead + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Tyna Williams (stroke), Sam Burrows, A J Mudford, Fraser Armstrong, Aaron Hill, Nick Reynolds, Michael Morgan, Andrew Annear + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Tyna Williams (stroke), Josh Payne, Brad Ross, Tyler Sherman, Fraser Johns, Joseph Morgan, William Shaw, Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social