Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AQUI
Stephanie Coleman (stroke), Heather Scott, Courtney Thomson, Letitia Rogers + Brittany Armstrong (cox)
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45:53)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:33:17)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
AQUI
Kristopher Reilly-Simmons (stroke), Adam Ling, Peter Bridgwater, Matthew Bridgwater + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:51:94)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:10:18)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Jesse Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:14:87)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Tim Richardson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:11:30)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:02:08)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Georgia Ryan (stroke), Alice Ansley, Stephanie Coleman, Phoebe Swan-Hau, Letitia Rogers, Amy Kelly, Courtney Thomson, Heather Scott + Brittany Armstrong (cox)
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:05:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:26:38)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:57:08)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Matthew Bridgwater (stroke), Adam Ling, Peter Bridgwater, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons + Rueben Shim (cox)
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Tim Richardson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:06:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:57:80)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: David Clayton-Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:25:37)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Jesse Rogers & Alistair Ramsbottom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:22:68)
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:10:77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:19:11)