Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32:59)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:23:58)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:56:22)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (7:40:82)
Crew
#3
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:33:19)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:01:53)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:36:71)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:35:31)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (8:20:70)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:18:65)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:51:13)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:56:62)
Crew
#3
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:30:09)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:30:37)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:42:54)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:13:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:28:14)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:37:97)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:59:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:08:92)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:05:07)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:52:41)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:48:46)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:33:13)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:21:31)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:49:98)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:49:37)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:42:29)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:13:40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:07:02)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:15:26)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:25:53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:42:57)
Crew
#3
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:30:53)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:48:06)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:10:92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:45:22)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:53:57)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:04:55)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:07:57)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:12:90)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:46:32)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:52:43)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:36:43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:43:46)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:45:00)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:00:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:57:93)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:19:73)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:22:53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:29:62)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:01:42)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:49:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:45:11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:37:56)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:08:82)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:56:77)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:43:85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:32:84)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:38:28)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#3
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:51:21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:41:76)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:58:82)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:31:71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:23:91)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:02:20)
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:27:98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:28:43)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:06:70)
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:09:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:16:53)