You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:01:94)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:12:87)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:23:25)
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
Crew
#1
CAMB
Sam Good (stroke), Shaun Howard, Will Bramley, Anthony Grace, Ryan Goodson, Ryan Brady, Simon Liddy, Joel Fear + Katy Cooper (cox)
Coached by: Don Baron & Josh Monks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:56:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:21:38)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:02:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:11:99)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:01:99)
Crew
#1
CAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:54:17)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:18:89)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:13:62)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Adelle Stead (stroke), Lilly Osmond, Ashleigh Graham, Annalise Routhwaite + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coached by: Charmaine Williams & Neil Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:44:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:40:16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:43:46)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:52:08)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:14:52)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:22:46)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#1
CAMB
Michael Pepper (stroke), John Baron, Matthew Wallace, Jake Martin, Joseph Edlin, Ben Carter, Patrick Geraghty, Jarrod Saxton + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Keith Edlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social