Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:05:84)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:12:22)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:46:49)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:44:29)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:39:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:55:35)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:50:74)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:43:75)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:54:36)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47:77)
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
Crew
#1
CBHS
George Adams (stroke), James Wilson, Logan Keys, Nick Allison, Fabian Dolamore, George Ingham, William Kerr, Max Camphens + Charlie Stocker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:52:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:10:89)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:58:54)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:11:93)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:47:93)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:03:53)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:12:48)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:05:34)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Victor Richardson (stroke), Lachie McIntosh, Edward Droomgool, Brodie Retallick, George Enersen, Ryan Camp, Edward Payne, James Bonisch + Ben Youngman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:06:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (5:36:43)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:22:17)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:02:10)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:59:74)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:32:86)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:22:64)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:20:39)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:46:65)
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:02:30)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:23:36)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (7:19:84)
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:41:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:28:79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:27:97)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:51:05)
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:47:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:01:81)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alistair Bond (stroke), Ben Palmer, Victor Richardson, Brodie Retallick, Edward Droomgool, George Enersen, Tim Wright, Lachie McIntosh + Tom Coull (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury