Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:23:28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:14:88)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:44:92)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:07:17)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:34:19)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:37:71)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:52:14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:37:69)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:50:82)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Alice McKay (stroke), Lucy Spoors, Danielle Dore, Kate Lauder, Kate Tarawhiti, Emily Sullivan, Raine Chicksen, Jane Avery + Anna Jamieson (cox)
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:55:13)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:12:65)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:05:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:25:44)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:15:45)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith & Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:06:87)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:07:68)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:29:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:27:19)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:41:57)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:56:18)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:35:06)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:28:02)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:40:22)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:58:84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:09:22)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:28:28)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:14:77)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Kate Tarawhiti (stroke), Lucy Magill, Abbey Delore, Kate Lauder, Yuki Ono, Alex Thornton, Holly McIntosh, Lucy Molony + Hannah D'ath (cox)
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:45:99)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:39:82)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:40:71)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:43:46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:59:17)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:59:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:02:96)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:38:57)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:41:93)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:45:45)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:37:64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:40:99)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:12:24)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:49:51)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:46:37)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:04:29)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#2
CGHS
India Williams (stroke), Sarah Jane Sullivan, Hollie Griffith, Nicole Franklin + Alice Tierney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:28:28)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:02:07)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:36:00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:22:75)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:19:88)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:48:84)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:44:61)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:53:93)