Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Tompkins (stroke), Winstone Cosgrove, William Rutherford, Angus Wilson + William Wilding (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53:70)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Richard Newsome-White (stroke), Seamus Burgess, Nick Bollen, Tristan Winstone + D'Arcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:03:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:19:80)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:29:89)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (6:59:58)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:06:22)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:54:86)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#3
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:55:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:02:93)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:59:80)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:04:96)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:55:85)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:58:26)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:00:84)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Tompkins (stroke), Ben Watherston, William Rutherford, Winstone Cosgrove, Liam Burgess, Angus Wilson, Oliver Manson, Henry McLennan + Lukas Aebli (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:05:86)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (5:37:14)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:25:58)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:44:09)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:49:42)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:14:62)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#1
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Tom Davies, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Cameron Abbey, Seamus Burgess, Nick Burdon + D'Arcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#2
CHCO
Nick Ryan (stroke), Richard Newsome-White, Samuel Henderson, Hamish McDonnell, Nick Bollen, John Brady, Alex Fowler, Tristan Winstone + Ash Reader (cox)
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:24:15)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:14:92)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:50:08)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:12:81)
Crew
#1
CHCO
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:34:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:27:81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:25:07)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:00:88)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
CHCO
James O'Connor (stroke), James Lassche, Michael Newman, Ben Lynton, Jeremy McDonnell, Nathan Keys, William Rutherford, Richard Wilson + Robert Salvesen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Tom Davies, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Cameron Abbey, Seamus Burgess, Nick Burdon + D'Arcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:18:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:17:68)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:57:16)