Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
DIOC
Emily Waller (stroke), Karen Otai, Sarah Dickson, Samantha Ryan, Charlotte Towle, Laura Adams, Freya Baker, Hannah Faesenkloet + Sarah Platt (cox)
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:40:00)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:49:95)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:33:19)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:49:15)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:43:19)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:43:18)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52:86)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:53:90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:52:42)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:15:79)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (NTT)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:08:89)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:16:37)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:32:40)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:03:89)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:36:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:35:99)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:02:46)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:24:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:26:21)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:28:52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:22:26)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:05:16)