Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Hannah MacLean (stroke), Kimberley Tonkin, Katia Holland, Caitlin Menzies, Emily Stevens, Kate MacLean, Mackenzie Robertson, Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:54:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:10:12)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:08:42)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:54:34)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:19:38)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:15:32)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Sam Kember (stroke), Donald Serra-Stacey, Henry Caulton, Jack Riddell, Benjamin Paterson, Jourdan Harvey, Manakaitu Otai, Christopher Mason + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: B Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: B Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
KGCA
Hannah MacLean (stroke), Kimberley Tonkin, Katia Holland, Caitlin Menzies, Elise Freeman, Emily Stevens, Emma Hunter, Mackenzie Robertson + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coached by: B Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:08:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:50:13)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:32:44)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
KGCA
Andrew MacGibbon (stroke), Daniel Steele, Henry Caulton, Jack Riddell, Scott Foote, Benjamin Paterson, Donald Serra-Stacey, Sam Kember + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: B Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland