Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:31:69)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:21:91)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:22:74)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:43:30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:55:38)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:03:18)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:43:84)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:00:60)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:47:74)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (8:31:42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:14:28)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:19:27)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:23:12)
Crew
#1
MACL
Michelle Thum (stroke), Marie Venter, Sharna Fortescue, Jessica Glennie, Ashleigh Binney, Chivon Pohe, Annabel Heywood, Gillian Cooper + Matthew Lunt (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:26:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:08:20)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:24:52)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:42:92)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:38:25)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:56:53)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
MACL
Michelle Thum (stroke), Jessica Glennie, Sharna Fortescue, Caroline Redelinghuys + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:49:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:45:73)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:25:81)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:39:10)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:32:97)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:30:15)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:55:99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:51:76)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:16:18)