Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:54:43)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:10:25)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:49:10)
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MARN
Kristina MacDonald (stroke), Katie Talaska, Laura Pfeifer, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:01:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:29:11)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:36:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:24:43)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:13:89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:19:06)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:08:29)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:23:56)
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:26:80)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:18:89)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:19:88)
Crew
#3
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:44:32)
Crew
#1
MARN
Laura Pfeifer (stroke), Beatrix Heaphy-Hall, Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon, Kristina MacDonald + Bella Wright (cox)
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:23:29)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:12:79)
Crew
#1
MARN
Katie Talaska (stroke), Bella Wright, Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon, Amanda Smith + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:14:88)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:07:03)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:55:82)
Crew
#1
MARN
Laura Pfeifer (stroke), Beatrix Heaphy-Hall, Grace Kahukore-Fitzgibbon, Kristina MacDonald + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:20:26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:26:09)