Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NCOG
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Kirsty Thompson, Natalie Matheson, Olivia Timpson, Natalie Stuart, Gina Persico, Olivia Bird, Lucy Conway + Jenny Mathews (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:43:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:10:60)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:51:20)
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:51:98)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:42:69)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:31:93)
Crew
#2
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 7: placed 1st (8:14:99)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:00:71)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:11:69)
Crew
#3
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:07:42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:13:79)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:57:96)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:59:13)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:26:64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:13:18)
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:15:34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:25:56)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40:27)
Crew
#2
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:39:89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:35:00)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:08:12)
Crew
#1
NCOG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:49:50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:35:17)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
NCOG
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Sian Jones-White, Natalie Matheson, Olivia Timpson, Natalie Stuart, Kirsty Thompson, Olivia Bird, Lucy Conway + Jenny Mathews (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:54:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:38:27)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:19:26)