Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:57:65)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:06:35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:35:64)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Jessica Faisandier (stroke), Lucy Unsworth, Georgia Wyeth, Hayley Cornelius, Georgina Rodie, Rebecca Morrissey, Courtney Graham, Erin Payne + Athanasia Efstratiou (cox)
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:38:58)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:50:33)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:11:69)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:47:13)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:12:79)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:45:71)
Crew
#3
QMAR
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:08:26)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:59:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:08:38)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:31:25)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:33:77)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Samantha Paulsen (stroke), Rachel Healy, Apryl Burgess, Harriet Woods, Kate Armstrong, Georgia Urquhart-Hay, Sarah Simpson, Emma Backhouse + Madeleine Foley (cox)
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:46:51)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:13:78)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:20:92)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Apryl Burgess (stroke), Georgina Rodie, Rebecca Morrissey, Rachel Healy + Athanasia Efstratiou (cox)
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:58:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:52:08)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:38:22)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:05:98)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:54:40)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:08:56)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:50:22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:41:26)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:04:89)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:28:50)