Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:02:49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:07:65)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:36:00)
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:05:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:28:11)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:33:45)
Crew
#1
RAHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:39:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:31:47)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:32:45)
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:00:47)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:17:52)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:02:03)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:09:06)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:13:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:55:13)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:25:50)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:51:04)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:36:74)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:59:19)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05:95)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:27:86)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:02:54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:01:77)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:23:67)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:51:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:44:83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:50:11)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:51:02)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#3
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:50:71)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:01:64)
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:28:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:36:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:35:34)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:20:16)