You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:35:17)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:53:24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:49:73)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:49:71)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:29:60)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:01:73)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:15:49)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:21:41)
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 5th (8:46:96)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:10:42)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:27:86)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:26:66)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:38:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:14:00)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:28:00)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:14:77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:16:36)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:06:70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:52:47)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:01:68)
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:50:53)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:21:04)
Crew
#3
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:58:16)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (7:42:92)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:59:28)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
ROSE
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:48:07)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:46:98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:52:20)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:44:81)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:46:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:35:11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:31:05)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:35:81)
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:10:76)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:47:03)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:39:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:33:41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:41:27)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:24:22)
Social