Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:27:59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:28:57)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:34:07)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:44:24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:54:22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:42:42)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:50:88)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Abby Nattrass (stroke), Alice MacLeod, Tara Walker, Catherine Shields, Brittany Barton, Jaimee Thorpe, Jess Ashley, Sariska Adams + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:59:61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:48:64)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38:63)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:21:37)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:56:80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:30:87)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:22:29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:08:90)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:30:92)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:14:66)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:04:33)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:28:61)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:32:48)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:31:54)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:47:80)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Jenny Storey (stroke), Laura Westhead, Madison Wright, Eily Neilson, Billie Wooff, Rachel Bowie, Phoebe Wilding, Annie Montgomery + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:37:15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:41:10)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:45:71)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Ollie Salt & Kris Winter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:04:99)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:59:77)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:18:64)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:21:43)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:42:47)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:23:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:23:14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:23:25)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:47:85)
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:46:22)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:40:94)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:56:13)
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Ollie Salt & Kris Winter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:55:11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:51:54)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:59:04)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
RRGS
Julia Watherston (stroke), Jenna Suckling, Alexandra Burnside, Sophie Spiers, Anna Dawson, Lucinda Paterson, Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury