Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:01:50)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:16:88)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:33:24)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:00:29)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:09:42)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:11:99)
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
Crew
#1
SHAK
Luke Schuler (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Tenison Maingay, Alex Murray, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:47:33)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:03:92)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:32:00)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:55:85)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:58:91)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:51:11)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:23:09)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:25:01)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:03:63)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:30:34)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:31:49)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:21:63)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence Costello
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:24:79)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:24:79)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:04:28)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:25:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:19:40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:26:27)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Andrew Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:40:82)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:42:58)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (7:33:68)