Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:24:82)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:25:43)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:52:01)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:42:98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:33:90)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:53:02)
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Madi Carmichael, Catherine Mills, Bridgette van Heuven, Latoya Kohinga, Kelsie McLellan, Brittany Mace + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
Katie Wardlaw (stroke), Alice Fisher, Ashleigh Hutton, Hannah Wright, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Philippa Mills, Kelly Nixon, Saskia Hayes + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Philippa Mills, Bridgette van Heuven, Ashleigh Peckham, Jennifer Muller, Ashleigh McGirr, Stephanie McKay, Shannon MacKintosh + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Catherine Mills, Madi Carmichael, Brittany Mace + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
SHGH
Kiryn Singh-McConnell (stroke), Hannah Wright, Kelsie McLellan, Saskia Hayes + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:45:99)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:39:73)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:41:52)
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:07:33)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
SHGH
Amelia Goodall (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Priscilla McIntosh, Catherine Mills, Madi Carmichael, Latoya Kohinga, Bridgette van Heuven, Brittany Mace + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:10:17)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (NTT)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49:46)