Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:11:94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:01:83)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:48:68)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:28:53)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (7:41:49)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:41:69)
- Semi-final 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:05:80)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:45:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:51:67)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:47:28)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:09:50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:01:71)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:14:00)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:07:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:44:06)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:07:80)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:31:91)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:56:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:55:18)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:48:60)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:52:77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:50:90)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:22:68)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:13:45)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:58:25)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:26:97)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:15:16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:02:42)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:11:04)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:17:26)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:18:20)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:43:57)
Crew
#1
STAN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Katherine Millar, Louise Thomas, Maryann Henderson + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:34:47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:29:02)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:53:29)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:12:26)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:20:12)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:06:27)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:49:76)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:23:58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:51:42)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46:26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:38:96)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:28:61)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:44:61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:35:11)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:26:47)
Crew
#1
STAN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Katherine Millar, Louise Thomas, Maryann Henderson + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:44:51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:26:94)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:31:14)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STAN
Zanthus Prier (stroke), Benjamin Henderson, Samuel Thomson, James Matthews, Robbie Manson, Simon Van Rossen, Johnathon Rowe, James Askham + Liam Fox (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:22:29)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:17:55)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:54:36)