Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:16:98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:03:87)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42:93)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (6:59:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:16:99)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14:19)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:43)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:32:48)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42:42)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:48:75)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:09:90)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:10:73)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:02:38)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:05:29)
Crew
#1
STCC
Paddy Kluts (stroke), Sean Leckie, Sam Gillman, Brendan Lennie, Thomas Judd, Jordan Farrow, Thomas Parlane, Cole Gillman + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:18:49)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (5:46:04)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:57:98)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:11:44)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:24:13)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:32:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:23:41)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:59:67)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:38:02)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:29:62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:37:86)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:32:51)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STCC
Paddy Kluts (stroke), Isaac Green, Brogan Kerr, Sam Gillman, Thomas Parlane, Lance Smith, James Smith, Bradley Ward + Simon Breen (cox)
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:25:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:12:05)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:49:36)