Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:23:87)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:23:76)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:04:02)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:53:32)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:21:83)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:11:55)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Ian Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:41:43)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:53:13)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:01:53)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:16:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:38:69)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:54:18)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:44:23)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:09:11)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:32:70)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:46:20)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:11:53)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STKT
Renee Heimgartner (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Jessica Fountain, Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:47:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:06:15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:44:78)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:51:21)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:54:55)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STKT
Stella Wilson-Staab (stroke), Katy Loudon, Kate Findlay, Abigail Robinson, Renee Hartshorne, Kate Fogarty, Charlotte Colthurst, Aimee Prendergast + Emma van der Maas (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:21:93)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:45:11)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:29:23)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Mike Waller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:48:20)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:00:02)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:55:96)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:24:30)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Ian Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:30:28)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:40:72)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:24:90)
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
Crew
#1
STKT
Karl Collins (stroke), Thomas Barker, Mitchell Stougie, Blair Philips, Alex Lewis, Jeremy Bodley, Max Ward, Ben Clapp + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:50:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:09:57)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:41:83)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:07:53)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:10:48)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:20:72)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:36:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:29:44)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 6th (9:50:24)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:29:80)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:04:46)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:37:47)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:58:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:58:29)
Crew
#1
STKT
Stella Wilson-Staab (stroke), Abigail Robinson, Kate Findlay, Charlotte Colthurst + Emma van der Maas (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:04:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:56:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:09:05)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:19:50)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:55:71)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:53:18)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:02:85)
Crew
#1
STKT
Nick Bixley (stroke), Hayden White, Michael Colville, James Hindle, Nicholas Hill, Joel Everson, Craig Paddison, Thomas Farmer + Sam Carter (cox)
Coached by: Mike Waller & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Geoff Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:23:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:31:22)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22:62)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:35:49)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:31:38)
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Philip McCracken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:53:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:44:56)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#1
STKT
Oliver George (stroke), David Pohlen, Tim Wilson, Thomas Barker, Peter Findlay, Xandy McKenzie, Mitchell Stougie, Bradyn Watson + Asher Emanuel (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:41:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:37:93)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:05:62)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:47:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:52:36)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48:30)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:57:63)
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:18:34)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:07:85)
Crew
#2
STKT
Renee Hartshorne (stroke), Kate Fogarty, Charlotte Colthurst, Aimee Prendergast + Blake Ritchie (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:07:97)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:11:91)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STKT
Scott Porter (stroke), Brendon Everett, Nick Bixley, Hayden White, Sean Reidy, James Hindle, Michael Colville, Michael Chapman + Michael Winder (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
STKT
Craig Paddison (stroke), Thomas Farmer, James Stokes, Nicholas Wright, Nicholas Hill, Joel Everson, Matthew Watson, Robb Wilson + Sam Carter (cox)
Coached by: Mike Waller & Leith Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:09:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:18:26)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:19:46)