You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Ellie Perniskie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:32:87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:46:53)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
STKV
Christian Robinson (stroke), Patrick Kearney, Oliver Hailes, Nicholas Robertson + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Ellie Perniskie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:00:24)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (7:20:62)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:27:69)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:59:37)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:49:81)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:39:60)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Adri Verbakel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:04:01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:02:45)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:03:46)
Crew
#1
STKV
Christian Robinson (stroke), Jarrod Graham, Nicholas Robertson, Oliver Hailes + Ellie Perniskie (cox)
Coached by: Ellie Perniskie & Adri Verbakel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:15:76)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (NTT)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Ellie Perniskie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:03:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:13:17)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:05:07)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:04:63)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:42:18)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:08:40)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Adri Verbakel & Ellie Perniskie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:30:50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:28:61)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:07:69)
Social