Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:09:06)
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Summar Connelly, Josie Maher, Courtney Paterson, Hannah Brown, Bridget Robilliard, Jessica Cunnold, Natasha Coffey + Lauren Thomas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:55:85)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:08:15)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:06:49)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:41:54)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04:06)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:46:20)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Sarah Vickers, Emma Booth, Rachel Best, Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Pippa Atkinson + Annie Davies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:18:83)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:07:63)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:01:92)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:40:20)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:03:02)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:05:70)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:16:09)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:36:46)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:32:51)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:40:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:44:17)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:57:80)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 4th (8:45:85)
- Repechage 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:16:91)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:17:63)
Crew
#1
STMG
Bridget Rutherford (stroke), Summar Connelly, Hope Westbury, Olivia Loe, Rebecca Newman, Kate Feary, Hannah Brown, Natasha Coffey + Emma Fechney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Sarah Vickers, Emma Booth, Rachel Best, Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Annie Davies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:44:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:22:43)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:55:82)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:41:38)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:07:19)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (NTT)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:42:25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42:80)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:53:84)
Crew
#2
STMG
Pippa Atkinson (stroke), Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Rosie Bolderston (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:40:48)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:46:10)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:48:19)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:05:81)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:34:84)
- Semi-final 1: result (NRR)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:44:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:43:97)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:08:63)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:12:08)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:38:72)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:38:02)
- Semi-final 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:05:44)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:42:69)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:59:45)
- Semi-final 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Pippa Atkinson, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Lauren Thomas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:25:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:15:81)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Olivia Loe, Josie Maher, Jessica Loe, Madeline Edmunds, Rebecca Newman, Hope Westbury, Courtney Paterson + Emma Fechney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:01:44)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (NTT)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:36:56)