You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Sarah Vickers, Emma Booth, Rachel Best, Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Pippa Atkinson + Annie Davies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:40:20)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:36:46)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:32:51)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:40:72)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:44:17)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:57:80)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:16:91)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:17:63)
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Sarah Vickers, Emma Booth, Rachel Best, Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Annie Davies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:44:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:22:43)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:55:82)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (NTT)
Crew
#2
STMG
Pippa Atkinson (stroke), Henrietta Hazlett, Bonnie Murray, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Rosie Bolderston (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:40:48)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:46:10)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:48:19)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:05:81)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:12:08)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:38:72)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:05:44)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:42:69)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabel Morris (stroke), Katie Vickers, Pippa Atkinson, Taylah Williams-Hughes + Lauren Thomas (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:25:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:15:81)
- Semi-final 4: result (NRR)
Social