You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:34:57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:36:16)
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:54:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:08:92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:21:33)
Crew
#1
STPC
Richard Hanna (stroke), Christopher Morrison, Kieran MacDonald, Michael Llewellyn + Philippa Glenn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:23:19)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:38:30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:49:17)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:48:63)
Crew
#1
STPC
Sarah Atkinson (stroke), Ashleigh Finlay, Abigail Banks, Jessica King, Bobbi McEwan, Robbie Fear, Hayley Addison, Megan Glenn + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:58:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:04:41)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:00:34)
Crew
#1
STPC
Sarah Lyndon (stroke), Ashleigh Hodge, Elizabeth McLean, Jeneva Snodgrass, Ariana Smith, Georgia Lee, Philippa Glenn, Rebecca McMullin + Loren Old (cox)
Coached by: Ali Leigh & Rowena Mangan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:33:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:52:91)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:44:45)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:32:09)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:52:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:55:52)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:47:83)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:49:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:39:22)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:06:56)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:05:10)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:04:22)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:24:05)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:04:66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:49:51)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:54:24)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:59:94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:04:27)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:12:63)
Crew
#1
STPC
Georgina Glenn (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Kelsea Morrow, Stacey Grainger, Imogen Bryan, Shannan Blewitt, Ashleigh Glover, Karen Verwey + Catherine Semmens (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:00:87)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:25:40)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:24:24)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39:95)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:43:85)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:17:91)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:18:45)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:03:82)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:13:97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:00:46)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:31:03)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:12:21)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:08:36)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:44:23)
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:49:94)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:53:79)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (7:52:69)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:53:62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:46:71)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:57:50)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Ali Leigh & Rowena Mangan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:11:65)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:09:61)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:02:75)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
STPC
Sarah Atkinson (stroke), Ashleigh Finlay, Abigail Banks, Robbie Fear, Kelsea Morrow, Stacey Grainger, Imogen Bryan, Karen Verwey + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:25:23)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (NTT)
Social