You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:16:93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:02:49)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:47:53)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:19:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:38:71)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:50:65)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:31:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:42:41)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:18:80)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:25:00)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:03:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:16:98)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:54:69)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
TAKA
Claire Morrison (stroke), Cushla McCathny, Erana Tupaea, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:45:66)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:51:15)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:53:41)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:40:65)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TAKA
Lucy Korn (stroke), Laura Burley, Harmony Smith, Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke, Claire van Roekel, Jacqui Lane, Meredith Hayward, Lauren Frost + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Korn & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:48:30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:21:11)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:03:45)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:25:87)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:15:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:14:13)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:52:42)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:47:09)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:39:56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:50:77)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:23:83)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#1
TAKA
Brendan Sheehan (stroke), Ben Mune, Zachary McEwan, Ryan Kurte, Guillaume Fleury, Ben Gunn, Thomas Houghton, Matt Schmidt + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:34:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:27:45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:57:33)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Claire Morrison (stroke), Cushla McCathny, Erana Tupaea, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:33:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:36:60)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:09:17)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:21:33)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:16:55)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:00:49)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Bonnie Crooks (stroke), Charlotte Robertson, Rachael Brooks, Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:50:22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:48:24)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:31:97)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:43:63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:45:39)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:26:07)
Social