You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:09:83)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:43:46)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:29:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:01:58)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:52:03)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:12:52)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:37:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:13:40)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (8:30:71)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:25:92)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:25:05)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
Crew
#2
TAKA
Calvin Logue (stroke), Bruno Offner, Matthew Lowe, Adrien Fleury, Rory Molloy, Joel Collins, Alex Plummer, Daniel Priestley + Jordon Hinton (cox)
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & James Coote
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:32:09)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:23:53)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:01:59)
Social