Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:26:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:30:97)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:38:89)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:45:32)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:27:95)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:42:12)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49:61)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:06:95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:43:19)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:50:27)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:04:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:25:27)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:07:52)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:15:70)
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:57:24)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:24:21)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:34:98)
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Andy Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:59:18)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (NTT)
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:59:83)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:55:86)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Andy Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:34:27)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:52:31)
Crew
#2
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:56:53)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker & Wayne Asplin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:15:33)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:59:28)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:45:64)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:01:24)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:26:53)
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Andy Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:11:68)