Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Lance Stowe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:12:54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:14:24)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:18:09)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Hawke Vermeulen (stroke), Tom McArthur, Blake Woolrich, Toby Cunliffe-Steel + Dewald Stickling (cox)
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Luke Vandijk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:25:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:58:79)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:51:70)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:56:09)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:51:97)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Jason Van Wyngaarden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:47:10)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:04:52)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:57:05)
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
Crew
#1
TRGB
Simon Crane (stroke), Aaron Mitchell, Chris Gardner, Kallan Jones, Damian Cuddihy, Dirk Driessen, John Burrows, Nick Tomsett + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Luke Vandijk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:02:88)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:09:68)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:45:08)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:46:73)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:32:39)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:37:72)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:58:66)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:54:47)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:02:21)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:44:49)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:13:84)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Jason Vanwyngaarden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:26:49)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:14:57)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:02:13)
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Jason Vanwyngaarden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:16:92)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Stephen Wills (stroke), David Hatton, Jamie Dickens, David Brennan, Jesse Anderson, Jonathon Lintott, Kael McEnteer, Duncan Managh + Guy Mansell (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:14:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Jason Vanwyngaarden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Darran Lowes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:40:66)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:26:87)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:09:99)
Crew
#1
TRGB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:29:55)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Darran Lowes & Steve Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:06:36)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
TRGB
Bradley Rapley (stroke), Michael Berry, Nathan Leaming, Michael Callum, Peter Gifford, Samuel Wood, Ben Frank, Kieran McCarthy + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coached by: Lance Stowe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:13:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:16:58)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:46:61)