Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:29:91)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:14:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:30:62)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (9:10:03)
Crew
#1
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:33:75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:44:67)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:46:70)
Crew
#2
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:52:69)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:17:90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:11:25)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:17:24)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Stephanie Taylor (stroke), Courtney Leggett, Madeline Oldman, Anna McDiarmid, Elyse Rothery, Ashton Scott, Katie Scott, Jasmine Khan + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:35:83)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:26:82)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane & Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:16:01)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 1st (8:03:29)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:52:30)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:02:36)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Christine Lane
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:46:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:36:87)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane & Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:27:02)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:25:15)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (NTT)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane & Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:25:50)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:34:90)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:40:11)
Crew
#2
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02:36)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:04:72)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane & Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:30:13)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:29:95)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:03:56)
Crew
#2
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:53:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:52:58)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:02:91)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:01:59)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:29:32)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:41:65)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:39:12)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:28:77)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:02:13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:54:12)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:04:64)
Crew
#2
TRGG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:28:89)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:27:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:26:47)