Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:28:78)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:12:74)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:56:35)
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:41:85)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:36:36)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:49:10)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:14:77)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:22:30)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:21:03)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 1st (8:03:85)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:47:31)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:52:52)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:43:46)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:27:41)
Crew
#3
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (NTT)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:07:80)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:52:78)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print & Steve Brine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 8th (7:38:36)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:27:98)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:27:66)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:51:65)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print & Steve Brine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:26:14)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print & Steve Brine
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:30:21)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:45:75)
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:33:24)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:29:24)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:08:62)