Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:28:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:35:58)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:53:94)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Caitlin Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:02:91)
Crew
#1
VILL
Izzy Childs (stroke), Jessie Hansen, Lauren Yaxley, Lydia Hogan, Monique Bates, Holly Van Ballekom, Rachel Kennedy, Grace Ryder + Olivia Ward (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:12:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:19:52)
Crew
#1
VILL
Laura Williams (stroke), Rebecca Gregg, Olivia Hale, Mackenzie Tait, Rachel McCann, Harriet Meates, Brylea Smith, Georgia Greening + Olivia Connell (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sarah Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:25:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:31:22)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:28:41)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sarah Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:27:95)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:31:24)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:54:28)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:07:46)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:09:33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:01:20)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:19:42)
Crew
#1
VILL
Monique Bates (stroke), Amy Price, Laura Williams, Grace Ryder, Rachel Kennedy, Addie Keast, Sarah Price, Francesca Chapman + Olivia Connell (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:36:32)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:11:12)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:38:74)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (NTT)
Crew
#1
VILL
Sacha Madden (stroke), Melissa McGuinn, Margaret Williamson, Eve Webb + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29:27)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:50:28)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Caitlin Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:50:33)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:49:56)
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:44:85)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:35:17)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:46:42)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sophie Enersen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37:70)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:29:73)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:05:82)
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sarah Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:09:83)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:14:67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:40:53)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:38:35)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:25:12)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:18:13)
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Sarah Van Ballekom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:57:26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:59:67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:09:58)
Crew
#2
VILL
Sacha Madden (stroke), Melissa McGuinn, Margaret Williamson, Eve Webb + Anna-May Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Jack Collin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:47:29)