Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:27:64)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:26:27)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:59:29)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:16:22)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:32:81)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:56:70)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:40:35)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:44:98)
- A Final: scratched
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:53:48)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:07:91)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (8:05:43)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:06:75)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:54:65)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:00:05)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:56:04)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:09:17)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:36:49)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:24:28)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:03:09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:55:90)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:27:57)
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:08:75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:04:13)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42:20)
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:19:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:30:83)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:07:08)
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:30:72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:41:16)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:29:66)
Crew
#3
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:31:99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:36:76)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:32:59)