Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:20:70)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:31:25)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:46:41)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (DSQ)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:17:31)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:45:58)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:14:22)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:38:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:44:52)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 8: placed 6th (8:57:12)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:43:93)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:44:81)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:09:39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:49:34)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:21:74)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:34:16)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Hannah English (stroke), Charlotte Robertson, Charlee Whiting, Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:09:61)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:21:30)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:47:14)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:51:59)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:06:38)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:38:80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:21:44)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:23:12)
Crew
#2
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:00:38)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:55:27)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Hannah English (stroke), Charlotte Robertson, Charlee Whiting, Waiana Mulligan + Amber Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:31:41)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:32:02)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:33:45)