Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Richard Newey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:51:77)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Kim Dowden (stroke), Danielle Knox, Ella McIntosh, Alice Rowlands, Judith Quinlan, Elicia Milne, Josephine Clarke, Ahna Wimbrow + Ella Davy (cox)
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:04:74)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:11:01)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:15:01)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Stefanie Baker-Burns (stroke), Charlotte Dobier, Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Lia Giordani, Amber Brierly, Katherine Mead, Teigan Kelly, Tess Keane-Robertson + Nicole Bone (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:45:44)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:52:52)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:42:80)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:29:12)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:17:30)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:17:79)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:43:88)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:51:52)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:41:38)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:23:01)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Teigan Kelly (stroke), Stefanie Baker-Burns, Charlotte Dobier, Katherine Mead + Sophie Dec Barnes (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:55:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:52:74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:04:77)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:10:43)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:42:18)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:05:27)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:38:05)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:32:09)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:10:88)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:05:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:08:29)
- B Final: placed 3rd (9:14:20)
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:40:31)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:02:78)