Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller & Geoff Perry
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Fraser Marr
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Ian Thomas
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller & Geoff Perry
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Ian Thomas
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Tompkins (stroke), Winstone Cosgrove, William Rutherford, Angus Wilson + William Wilding (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell & James Cooney
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Waller & Geoff Perry
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Tompkins (stroke), Winstone Cosgrove, William Rutherford, Angus Wilson + William Wilding (cox)
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
FRAS
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Fraser Marr
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Darren Whetton & Carron Thompson
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
Social