You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Kate Higgins & Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Narelle Boss
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Waddington & Karl Campbell
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
EDBC
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORO
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Lucy Baker
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & S Crowther
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Social