Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Michael Trautvetter
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & S Crowther
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORO
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Phil Hodder & Sam Glassey
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton & Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
|||
Entity
BIRK
BIRK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BIRK
Coached by: Jane Stanley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: C Sharpley & R Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Dave Schaper & Rebecca King
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
HORO
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Dene Madden & Wayne McMillan
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCC
Coached by: Carron Thompson & Darren Whetton
|
|||
Entity
PMRG
PMRG
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRG
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Richard Newey
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Gerard Mulvey
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Carron Thompson & Darren Whetton
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Social