Event Sponsor
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
||||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Adri Verbakel
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELB
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Adri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Tim Richardson
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELB
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#3
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
NELB
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Rob Everett
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould & Adri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#4
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Tim Richardson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Carron Thompson & Darren Whetton
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Jeremy Jones & Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|