Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#2
KAVA
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORO
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Social