Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Persia Paga & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson & Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Karen Hartshorn & Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Bonnie Crooks (stroke), Charlotte Robertson, Rachael Brooks, Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Katherine Millar, Louise Thomas, Maryann Henderson + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & S Crowther
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Nicole Woodsworth (stroke), Jessica Harris, Melanie McCormack, Shani Claassen + Sanyjoy McGuire (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Narelle Boss
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Hannah van Velthooven (stroke), Nicola Watts, Charlotte McInnes, Biddy Roundhill + Kathleen Blackburn (cox)
Coached by: Luke Van Velthooven
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & ken Langman
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Social