Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: S Crowther & J Roulston
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Renee Heimgartner (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Jessica Fountain, Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: S Crowther & J Roulston
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Renee Heimgartner (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Jessica Fountain, Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Renee Heimgartner (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Jessica Fountain, Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Kristina MacDonald (stroke), Katie Talaska, Laura Pfeifer, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Lance Cleland
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kay Surgenor
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kay Surgenor
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Kristina MacDonald (stroke), Katie Talaska, Laura Pfeifer, Beatrix Heaphy-Hall + Melissa Barnett (cox)
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matthew Korn
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Sarah Baillie (stroke), Meghan Haggerty-Drummond, Kate Keogh, Chelsea Robinson + Tess O'Malley (cox)
Coached by: Nick Waddington & Karl Campbell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Lance Cleland
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Tanya Woodward
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Renee Heimgartner (stroke), Kirstyn Goodger, Jessica Fountain, Sophie Wilson + Samantha Urgert (cox)
Coached by: Nicole Daniels
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: S Crowther & J Roulston
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Jack Collin & Caitlin Van Ballekom
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Lucy Baker & Kylee Corboy
|
Social