Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Michael Trautvetter
|
Event
3
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Xerox
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: New Zealand Army
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Lance Stowe
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell & James Cooney
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Alex Meates & Tom Rose
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Leith Menzies
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Kirsty Thompson, Natalie Matheson, Olivia Timpson, Natalie Stuart, Gina Persico, Olivia Bird, Lucy Conway + Jenny Mathews (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Sarah Atkinson (stroke), Ashleigh Finlay, Abigail Banks, Jessica King, Bobbi McEwan, Robbie Fear, Hayley Addison, Megan Glenn + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Chelsea Morrison, Madi Carmichael, Catherine Mills, Bridgette van Heuven, Latoya Kohinga, Kelsie McLellan, Brittany Mace + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Abby Nattrass (stroke), Alice MacLeod, Tara Walker, Catherine Shields, Brittany Barton, Jaimee Thorpe, Jess Ashley, Sariska Adams + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Kris Winter & Ollie Salt
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Katie Wardlaw (stroke), Alice Fisher, Ashleigh Hutton, Hannah Wright, Kiryn Singh-McConnell, Philippa Mills, Kelly Nixon, Saskia Hayes + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
|
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Roughtrade
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly & Andrew Darling
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Craig Ross
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Event
14
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Sony Vaio
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Nick Ross (stroke), Jake Early, Shaun Kirkham, Fraser Armstrong, Aaron Hill, McKenzie Macky, Matthew Kibble, Kira Wetere + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Brad Flexman (stroke), Hayden Smith, Shaun Houston, Jamie Burfoot, Leon Afanasev, Oliver Moss, Finn Howard, Kieran Barakat + Eban Jaquet (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Simon Crane (stroke), Aaron Mitchell, Chris Gardner, Kallan Jones, Damian Cuddihy, Dirk Driessen, John Burrows, Nick Tomsett + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Luke Vandijk
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Kaden Clark
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan & Patrick Dowling
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Narelle Boss
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Duncan By-De-Ley
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Jenny Storey (stroke), Laura Westhead, Madison Wright, Eily Neilson, Billie Wooff, Rachel Bowie, Phoebe Wilding, Annie Montgomery + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Bridget Rutherford (stroke), Summar Connelly, Hope Westbury, Olivia Loe, Rebecca Newman, Kate Feary, Hannah Brown, Natasha Coffey + Emma Fechney (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Georgia Cameron (stroke), Rosanna Carr, Celina Ledgard, Emilie Watts, Britney Marsh, Sarah Hargreaves, Katrina Clarke, Stephanie Broomfield + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: James Quinlan & Kirsty Dunhill
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Narelle Boss
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Christine Lane & Sandy Stuart
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Rebeca Pilcher (stroke), Sophie MacKenzie, Sophie van Velthooven, Phoebe Newsham + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Priscilla McIntosh (stroke), Catherine Mills, Madi Carmichael, Brittany Mace + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ron Mace
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Andrew Oliver (stroke), Taikata Kingi, Trent Ebermayer, Ugi Zoric, Harry Simperingham, Alex Jansen, Shane Hyde, Geoffery Howes + Henry Genefaas (cox)
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell & James Cooney
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Sam Kember (stroke), Donald Serra-Stacey, Henry Caulton, Jack Riddell, Benjamin Paterson, Jourdan Harvey, Manakaitu Otai, Christopher Mason + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: B Cleal
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Isaac Holden (stroke), Jason Mills, Andrew Peckham, Andrew Healey, Harley Hanes, Nick Reynolds, Matt Hickford, Tamihana Coxhead + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Bruce Holden
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Marianne Dutkiewicz (stroke), Katherine Millar, Louise Thomas, Maryann Henderson + Natasha Izard (cox)
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Craig Ross
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barry Mabbott
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Steve Kelly & Jason Vanwyngaarden
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: DG Law
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Hamish Borowczyk (stroke), Tom Davies, Ben Ardagh, Jack Burmester, Andrew Springford, Cameron Abbey, Seamus Burgess, Nick Burdon + D'Arcy Ellerm-Norton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & Rachel O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Steven Rowland (stroke), David Kingham, David Morgan, Blair Patterson, Troy Mahon, Brandon Martin, Kaine Thompson, Joel Bradley + Matt Atkinson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Shane Thomas (stroke), Karl Manson, Stefan Meaclem, Jared Cross, Matt Dowling, Scott Bamford, Anthony Ellis, Brayden Dawson + Pim Greven (cox)
Coached by: BLEC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Kay Surgenor
|
Event
35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Skins
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Row Dio
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Nick Barton
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Phoebe Newsham (stroke), Sophie van Velthooven, Georgia Hammond, Julia Bishell + Amy Pottinger (cox)
Coached by: Marc Swienty
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Bruce Rapley
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Julia Watherston (stroke), Jenna Suckling, Alexandra Burnside, Sophie Spiers, Anna Dawson, Lucinda Paterson, Jenny Storey, Olivia Cooper + Rosie Ulrich (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Gary Hay
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Jaclyn Fenwick (stroke), Sian Jones-White, Natalie Matheson, Olivia Timpson, Natalie Stuart, Kirsty Thompson, Olivia Bird, Lucy Conway + Jenny Mathews (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kate Austin (stroke), Paparangi Hipango, Tessa Leenards, Rebecca Porter, Amanda Cranston, Lucy Lilburn, Bella Blackburn, Natalie McMaster + Sarah Donald (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Tyna Williams (stroke), Josh Payne, Brad Ross, Tyler Sherman, Fraser Johns, Joseph Morgan, William Shaw, Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
James O'Connor (stroke), James Lassche, Michael Newman, Ben Lynton, Jeremy McDonnell, Nathan Keys, William Rutherford, Richard Wilson + Robert Salvesen (cox)
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Andrew MacGibbon (stroke), Daniel Steele, Henry Caulton, Jack Riddell, Scott Foote, Benjamin Paterson, Donald Serra-Stacey, Sam Kember + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: B Cleal
|