Events: Maadi Cup
This is the programme of events for the 2008 Maadi Cup.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Concept 2 |
|
2 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited |
|
3 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: MacKenzie Pharmacy |
|
4 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Army Careers |
|
5 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Promotions & Development Association |
|
6 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Global Culture Ltd |
|
7 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd |
|
8 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Twizel Four Square |
|
9 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser |
|
10 | Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Martelli McKegg, Lawyers |
|
11 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Springfresh Water |
|
12 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Plumbing Gasfitting ITO |
|
13 | Boys under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Kiwi International Rowing Skiffs |
|
14 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: CSB Huntsman Boats |
|
15 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: CourierPost |
|
16 | Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery |
|
17 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Top Hut Café and Bar |
|
18 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar |
|
19 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Biosecurity NZ. Check, Clean, Dry |
|
20 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Aon |
|
21 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: BankLink |
|
22 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Wintech Racing |
|
23 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Aoraki Polytechnic |
|
24 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Otago Polytechnic |
|
25 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats |
|
26 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Stabicraft |
|
27 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board |
|
28 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Ruataniwha Farms Ltd |
|
29 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd |
|
30 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Navy Careers |
|
31 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café |
|
33 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aspen Motels/Mountain Chalets |
|
34 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Inn |
|
35 | Girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon |
|
36 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Air Force Careers |
|
37 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Poppies Café and Restaurant |
|
38 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Combined Services Club |
|
39 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Mainfreightcareers.com |
|
40 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Destination Mt Cook MacKenzie |
|
41 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: PPCS |
|
42 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Aon |