You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:36:93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22:70)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:21:98)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:41:54)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:44:89)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:09:53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:12:28)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:57:45)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:53:22)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:56:73)
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:06:07)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (9:15:74)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:00:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:07:96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:18:57)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:19:55)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:00:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:53:16)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:56:07)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:21:61)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:30:86)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:34:38)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:21:70)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:04:61)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:59:50)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:11:75)
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:12:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:26:85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:29:38)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:14:66)
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:50:12)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:45:17)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:55:45)
Crew
#5
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:49:34)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:19:55)
Crew
#7
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:32:09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:47:80)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:36:94)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Nielsen Kellerman/Hudson Boats
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:11:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:19:84)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:26:60)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:22:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:14:48)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:26:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:35:28)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:59:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:07:16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:09:46)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:17:54)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:07:58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:09:55)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:07:41)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:56:87)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:07:69)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:19:29)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:14:19)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:02:70)
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:19:83)
Crew
#3
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:15:87)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:04:72)
Crew
#4
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:44:78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:29:18)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:20:45)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:14:91)
Social