You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:45:31)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:36:96)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:33:00)
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:24:09)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:43:66)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:17:09)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:06:62)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:49:98)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:39:82)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:34:44)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:57:29)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:27:07)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:57:12)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:12:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:52:39)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:41:58)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:23:65)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:19:17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:16:75)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:07:16)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:39:44)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:59:26)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:48:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:02:69)
- B Final: scratched
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
MARN
Beatrix Heaphy-Hall (stroke), Danielle Lawrence, Alice Mullins, Laura Pfeifer + Breanna Moller (cox)
Coached by: Ben Wooding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:46:98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:43:90)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:46:04)
Social