You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:30:33)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:41:87)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:30:01)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Chris Russell & Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:01:80)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Josh Houlton (stroke), Miles Jones, Ethan Inglis, Jamie Moore, Cameron Robertson, Tristan Balme, Matthew Dearsly, Jamie Russell + Regan Phibbs (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:14:51)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:09:85)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:28:45)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:36:92)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:25:05)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:23:67)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Kristi Kelly-Yates (stroke), Charlotte Hatton, Kimberley Pilbrow, Sarah Cooper + Monique Johnson (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:01:31)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:13:67)
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:36:72)
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Chris Russell & Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06:69)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (11:02:40)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:26:08)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Chris Russell & Wayne Moore
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:46:79)
Social