You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 1st (8:50:14)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:51:85)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:45:36)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:07:63)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:20:04)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:56:24)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:54:97)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: CourierPost
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:49:04)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:34:54)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:43:94)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:08:27)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:32:62)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:16:23)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:44:24)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:47:70)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:43:66)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:02:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:11:09)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:26:25)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:10:33)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:21:04)
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:03:73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:05:49)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:45:00)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:33:85)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:41:10)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:19:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:01:42)
Social