You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:28:74)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:38:46)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:24:90)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (9:06:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:32:38)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:03:71)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:04:85)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:02:82)
Event
18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:22:55)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:48:28)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:47:70)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Roy Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:30:38)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:30:54)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:02:41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:05:98)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:12:91)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:02:08)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:19:39)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:06:06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:22:42)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:22:37)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:42:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:33:68)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:36:10)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06:03)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:53:46)
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:17:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:06:87)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:07:35)
Social